Fractionated Coconut Oil - 4 oz (110 ml)

$4.00

Fractionated by steam distillation to contain only the medium chain triglycerides, which gives this oil gentle, light, moisturizing properties that won't clog pores. Excellent for use in creams, lotions, lip balms, soaps, baby products, bath oils, massage oils, and as a carrier for essential oils. Fractionated coconut oil is a light, non-greasy, non-staining, liquid oil.

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

SAP Value: 234

Shelf Life: Indefinite with proper storage - out of direct sunlight in a cool environment (refrigeration not required)

 

Related products